Помогите, пожалуйста!!

Раскройте скобки, употребив the Present, Past of Future Continuous Tens.

1. While Jane (to cook) I (to read) a book.

2. Martin isn’t here. He (to get) ready for the test now.

3. I (to read) from 5 to 6 tomorrow.

4. Excuse me, but you (to stand) on my foot.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-10-11T18:47:58+00:00
Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-11T18:51:50+00:00
1) Was cooking, was reading
2) is getting 
3) was reading 
4) are standing