rewrite the text using the passive.Ust the agent(s) where necessary

Gustave Eiffel desidned the Eiffel Tower.Workers built it betwen 1887 and 1889.They used iron to build it.The City Mayor opened it to the public on Mau 6th 1889.Many tourists viisit the tower every year.They buy souvenirs take photos of paris and admire the view from the top.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-10-06T15:03:20+00:00
The Eiffel Tower was desidned by Gustave Eiffel .
It was built by the workers between 1887 and 1889.
Iron was used by them to build it.
It was opened by the
City Mayor to the public on May 6th 1889.
The tower is visited by many
tourists every year.
They buy souvenirs take photos of paris and admire the view from the top.





2013-10-06T15:08:00+00:00
The Eiffel towerwas desidned by Gustave Eiffel.It was built by the workers between 1887 and 1889. Iron was used by them to build it. It was opened by the City Mayor to the public on Mau 6th 1889. The tower is visited by many tourists every year.