Задать общие вопросы к предложениям:
1)I don`t work in a space station
2)One day I was in my office watching the man working outside.
3)I had heard strange stories about ghosts in space.
4)Suddenly I was called on the radio from the satellite control office.

2
К подлежащему должен быть задан вопрос
обычный вопрос к подлежащему.переспрашивающий
Спасибо!

Ответы и объяснения

2013-10-03T20:56:18+04:00
Если я правильно понято,то : 

1) Do you work in a space station? = No,I don`t. I don`t work in a space station.
в таком смысле?  Если да,то допишу
Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-03T21:16:34+04:00
1) I work in space station? 
2) Where I was watching the man working outside?
3) About what there were stories which I heard?
4) From where me called by radio?