Complete the sentences with the verbs from the list and the words in brackets

(Дополните предложения с глаголами из списка и слова в скобках)

buy , do , eat , get up , go play , speak , swim , walk , watch

1. I ........( e,e,i,o,s,s,m,m,t)......for a walk in the afternoon.

2. I ........(a,u,u,y,l,s,l,).............with friends in the evening.

3. I ........(e,o,m,d,s,l,)............TV

4. I ........(e,e,n,v,r).......ice cream.

5. I ........(a,a,y,w,l,s).....my homework

6. He ........(e,o,t,f,n,)........books

7. She.......(u,a,u,y,s,l,l)......English to her pupils

8. Bob ......(v,e,r,n,e)..........late

9. Jane.........(y,a,a,s,w,l)........to school

10. Sue...............(o,e,n,f,t)...........in the river

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-10-02T21:31:29+04:00
Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-02T21:43:36+04:00
1)I sometimes go for a walk in the afternoon.
2)I usually go play with friends in the evening.
3)I seldom watch TV.
4)I never eat
ice cream.
5)I always do my homework.
6)He often buy
books.
7)She usually speak English to her pupils.
8)Bob never get up late.
9)Jane always walk
to school.
10)Sue often swim in the river.