put in the prepositions and write the sentences
... summer I lived in the country. But ... September I came back to Moscow. I went to school ... the 1st of September. It was Saturday. I didn`t go to school ... Sunday, but ... Monday I was in the classroom ... 8.30 ... the morning.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-09-30T17:07:35+04:00
In summer 
in september
on the 1st of september
on sunday
on monday
at 8 30 in the morning
2013-09-30T17:08:51+04:00
1)This; 2)in; 3)on; 4)on; 5)on; 6)by: 7) in
большое спасибо а то я как тупой сибирский валенок в англинском