Нужно поставить Past Simple bkb Present Continuous.
1)The teacher opened the door and asked^
-Boys,what.......you......(do)&
-We.......(learn)the new words.
-Then why.........you.......(sit) under the desk&
-Becaus we ..........(Look) for a pen.
-............you........(be) ready to write a test?
-Yes, we.............. .
2) Can I........(use) your red pen, please?
-Sorry? I ..........(use) it now/
3) I never.........(use) the calaculatour at school.
4) Can you help me, please. I......(try) to turn on the computre.
5) Every day my mother.......(try) to teacher my little brother how to do morning exercses.
6) The sun......(shine) brightly, let`s have lunch in the garden.
7) The sun......(shine) brightly in August.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-09-30T15:28:38+04:00
1)The teacher opened the door and asked
Boys,what are you doing
-We learned the new words.
-Then why are you siting  under the desk
-Becaus we looked for a pen.
-Are you do ready to write a test?
-Yes, we are .

На счет предпоследней строчки не особо уверенна 
Спасибо:) Если можно еще объяснения почему...
Лучший Ответ!
2013-09-30T15:29:27+04:00
1. what were you doing?
-Boys,what were you doing? 
-We were learning the new words.
-Then why did you sit under the desk?
-Becaus we were Looking for a pen.
- are you ready to write a test?
-Yes, we are. 
2) Can I use your red pen, please?
-Sorry? I'm using it now.
3) I never use the calaculatour at school.
4) Can you help me, please. I'm trying to turn on the computer.
5) Every day my mother tries to teach  my little brother how to do morning exercses.
6) The sun's shining brightly, let`s have lunch in the garden.
7) The sun shines brightly in August.
Present Continuous (это когда ставишь are/is/am + глагол + окончание 'ing' - это когда продолжительное действие, которое долго длится. а Past Simple это когда глагол + окончание 'ed' / глагол из третьей колонки (если он неправильный), употребляется, когда неважно сколько длилось действие. Просто оно совершено.
например: Когда я шел в школу, я увидел маму. - When i was going to school i saw my mother.
Present Continuous (это когда ставишь was/were + глагол + окончание 'ing' - это когда продолжительное действие, которое долго длится. а Past Simple это когда глагол + окончание 'ed' / глагол из третьей колонки (если он неправильный), употребляется, когда неважно сколько длилось действие. Просто оно совершено. например: Когда я шел в школу, я увидел маму. - When i was going to school i saw my mother.
эмм первые 2 коммента можно удалить :)):