Ответы и объяснения

2013-09-29T00:20:16+04:00


I need to learn foreign languages to improve my thinking. Also, I must learn languages to be able to speak with foreigners. In general, you have to know English. Then you can learn another language. Languages will help you to get a job without any problems. Languages can help you to improve your diction. Knowing of languages will help you to pass the exams to the universities. As for me, I like to speak foreign languages because it's interesting and cool. Also, speaking with foregners can give you a good experience. I advise you to learn foreign languages.
Лучший Ответ!
2013-09-29T10:16:42+04:00


I learn English at my school. I started learning English when I was 8 and I was in the second form. I have been learning English for 5 years. I can speak and read English very well. At my English lessons I like translating texts from Russian into English and do our grammar tasks. My teacher helps me to study English. I like to study English. It is really great to find out about English people, cities and events.  When I study new words I repeat them many times aloud. At our English lessons we speak English, play games, read and translate texts. I like to discuss relation between people. Usually it is easy for me to do my English homework. I like to write projects. It is difficult for me to learn English poems and songs by heart but I try. I have a very good English - Russian dictionary at home. I haven't ever visited an English speaking country. English is very important in my life. English teaches me to think, to speak, it helps me to find friends. I know that English will help me in my future profession. I like English very much. 
 Я учу английский язык в школе. Я начал учить английский, когда мне было 8 лет, и я был во втором классе. Я изучаю английский в течение 5 лет. Я могу говорить и читать по-английски очень хорошо. На уроках английского языка мне нравится переводить тексты с русского на английский и выполнять грамматические задания. Мой учитель помогает мне изучать английский язык. Мне нравится учить английский язык. Это действительно здорово  узнавать о жизни английского народа, городах и событиях. Когда я изучаю новые слова, я повторяю их много раз вслух. На наших уроках английского языка мы говорим по-английски, играем в игры, читаем и переводим тексты. Я люблю обсуждать отношения между людьми. Как правило, это легко для меня выполнить домашнее задание. Мне нравится писать проекты. Для меня сложно учить английские стихи и песни наизусть, но я стараюсь. У меня есть очень хороший Англо-русский словарь дома. Я никогда не бывал в англоязычной стране. Английский язык является очень важным в моей жизни. Английский учит меня думать, говорить, это помогает мне найти друзей. Я знаю, что английский язык поможет мне в моей будущей профессии. Мне очень нравится английский.