ПОМОГИТЕ ПОЖАЛУЙСТА, 41 БАЛЛ ЗА ПРАВИЛЬНЫЙ ОТВЕТ!!!
Use the cues and when or
while to write sentences.
Use the Past Simple and Pst Continuous.
1) i write an essay/computer crashed.
i was writing an essay when my computer crashed
2) I drive from London to Cambridge/car wheel fall off.
_____________________________________________
3) Jane read a fashion magazine/Peter watch a basketball match on TV.
_____________________________________________
4) i break tooth/eat muesli for breakfast.
_____________________________________________
5) we finish lunch/I make tea.
_____________________________________________
6) my dad sleep in front of the TV/Machael Owen score a goal.
_____________________________________________

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-09-25T17:36:47+04:00

2) I drive from London to Cambridge/car wheel fall off.
I was driving from London to Cambridge when my car wheel fell off.
3) Jane read a fashion magazine/Peter watch a basketball match on TV.
Jane was reading a fashion magazine when Peter was watching a basketball match on TV.
4) i break tooth/eat muesli for breakfast.
I broke tooth when I was eating muesli for breakfast.
5) we finish lunch/I make tea.
We were finishing lunch when I made tea.
6) my dad sleep in front of the TV/Machael Owen score a goal.
My dad were sleeping in front of the TV when Machael Owen scored a goal.
Лучший Ответ!
2013-09-25T18:26:28+04:00
2) I drive from London to Cambridge/car wheel fall off.
I was driving from London to Cambridge when my car wheel fell off
3) Jane read a fashion magazine/Peter watch a basketball match on TV.
Jane was reading a fashion magazine while Peter was watching a basketball match on TV
4) i break tooth/eat muesli for breakfast.
I broke a tooth while eating muesli for breakfast
5) we finish lunch/I make tea.
When we finished lunch, I made tea
6) my dad sleep in front of the TV/Machael Owen score a goal.
My dad was sleeping in front of the TV when Machael Owen scored a goal