Задать вопрос к следующим предложениям:
1. You want to know if someone can speak Italian.
________ you______________ Italian?
2. You want to know what sort of food someone.
_____________________________ you like?
3. you want to know if someone has got any brothers.
__________________________________ brothers?
4. You want to know what someones favourite subjects are.
____________________________ your favourite subjects?

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-09-22T21:35:47+04:00
 1.       Do you speak Italian?
2.       What food do you like?
3.       Have you got any brothers?
4.       What are your favourite subjects?
2013-09-22T21:37:13+04:00
1.Do you know Italian?
2.What sort of food do you like?
3.Have you got brothers?
4.What are your favourite subjects?