Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-09-22T17:04:36+00:00
1 is reading, are working
2 is singing, sings
3 aren't counting, counts
4 opens, is opening
5 is leaving, leaves
2013-09-22T19:38:44+00:00
Peter is reading a magazine now and Ben and Tom are working in the study
Ann is singing / She sings very well
Maru & Susan aren't counting / Nick counts badly
The door opens well / Peter is opening the door now
The bus is leaving / It always leaves at 8:30