Помогите плизззз!!!!!!!!!!!
1. Переведите следующие предложения:
а) Большой современный супермаркет находится недалеко от моего дома.
Здесь всегда можно купить свежую зелень.
б) All the necessary foodstuffs can be bought here.
Today we are going to the market for shopping
2. Выберите правильное местоимение
1) I invited my friend to ... place
a) me b) his c) my d) mine
2) Take ... food basket and let s go
a) you b) yours c) your d) us
3) Напишите предложения во множественном числе
1) It is a mouse. 2) There is a jar of jam on the shelf. 3) This is a juice pear.
4)That is a fresh pike.
4) Выберите нужный вариант: some, any
Have you ... salt? Yes, I have.....
5) Напишите отрицание и задайте вопросы к следующим предложениям:
1) There is a shop in the street
2)We cook chicken soup for dinner


2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-09-22T18:45:05+04:00
Лучший Ответ!
2013-09-22T19:18:50+04:00
A) a big supermarket is situated not far from my house. A fresh greenery can be always bought here.
б) Все необходимые пищевые продукты можно купить здесь.
Сегодня мы собираемся на рынок для шоппинга.

1) c)
2) a)

1)These are the mice.
2) There are the jars of jam on the shelves.
3) These are the juicy pears.
4) These are the fresh pikes.
Have you got any salt? Yes, I have some.

1) There isn't a shop in the street. What is there in the street?
2) We don't cook chicken soup for dinner. What do we cook for dinner?