Заполнить пропуски подходящей формой глагола to be. Сделать предложения вопросительными и отрицательными:
1. My mother … an economist, and my father … a food technologist. My friend’s parents … technologists, too. 2. Where … you from? – I … from Belarus. – And where … your friends from? – They … from Russia. 3. … your friend at the University at the moment? – No, he … not at the University, he … at home. 4.What … the weather like today? – It … cloudy, the sky … grey. I think it will rain today. 5. Our students … fond of chemistry.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-09-22T14:09:24+04:00
Если I - am
если you , they , we - are
если he she it - is
my mother is , my father is , my friends are , where are you 
например - my mother is , my father is , my friends are
Лучший Ответ!
2013-09-22T14:12:24+04:00
1. My mother is an economist, and my father is a food technologist. My friend’s parents are technologists, too. 2. Where are you from? – I am from Belarus. – And where are your friends from? – They are from Russia. 3. Is your friend at the University at the moment? – No, he is not at the University, he is at home. 4.What is the weather like today? – It is cloudy, the sky is grey. I think it will rain today. 5. Our students are fond of chemistry.
а как сделать предложения вопросительными и отрицательными?