Choose the correct word or phrase underlined in each sentence.
1.
That can't be right!(I don't believe / I’m not believing it!

2. Carol can't swim today. She has/is having a cold.
3.
See you in the morning. I leave/I'm leaving now.

4.What do you do/are you doing? If you drop it, it will explode!
5. Stop doing that, Billy! You are /You are being very silly.
6.
I drive/I'm driving! You can sit in the back with Martin.

7.
What do we eat/are we eating this evening? I'm really hungry!
8
. You're a great cook! This cake tastes/is tasting wonderful.

9. Where do you go/are you going? I haven't finished speaking to you!
10. Chemistry is hard. I am not understanding/I don't understand it.


2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-09-19T17:46:44+04:00
1. That can't be right!(I don't believe / I’m not believing it!
 2. Carol can't swim today. She has/is having a cold. 
3.  See you in the morning. I leave/I'm leaving now.

4.What do you do/are you doing? If you drop it, it will explode!
 5. Stop doing that, Billy! You are /You are being very silly. 
6.    I drive/I'm driving! You can sit in the back with Martin.
 
7.     What do we eat/are we eating this evening? I'm really hungry!
8. You're a great cook! This cake tastes/is tasting wonderful.
 
9. Where do you go/are you going? I haven't finished speaking to you!
10. Chemistry is hard. I am not understanding/I don't understand it. 
2013-09-19T17:47:46+04:00
I'm not...
has
I'm leaving
do you do
You are being
I drive
are we eating
tastes
are you going
I don't. ..
не уверена на все 100