Помогите ответить на вопросы
1.Do you like history ?
2.What periods in the history of mankind do you find most interesting ? At what time would you like to live ?
3. What events in history changed the face of the world ?
4.What people played a special role in history ?
5.How do you see the future of our civilization ?
6.What are the greatest problems the humanity faces at the moment ? What can help to solve them
Помогите пожалуйста а то я не успеваю

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-09-19T17:15:56+04:00


1. Yes, I like history.
2. The period of the Middle Ages is more interesting for me and I would like to live in it.
3. Many events in history changed the face of the world. For example: the epoch of geographical discoveries, the First World War, the Second World War, many revolutions in different countries and etc.
4. I can name some people: Napoleon Bonaparte, Adolf Hitler, V. I. Lenin and others.
5. To my mind, in nowdays there is a threat of a third world war, but I hope that it never comes.
6. The greatest problems in nowdays are: polution of environment, a threat of world war and etc. We саn solve the problem of polution. Every man should not litter, industrial enterprises must install purifying facilities.
Лучший Ответ!
2013-09-19T21:39:22+04:00


  1.       Yes, I like history
2.       In my opinion, the most interesting period in the history of mankind is medieval. I’d like to live in that period.
3.       There were some events that changed the face of the world. For example, dinosaurs extinction or invention of the writing system
4.       There were a lot of people that played a great role in history: tsar Ivan the Terrible; Mary, Queen of Scots; Mikhail Vasilyevich Lomonosov
5.       I think that our civilization will become very advanced and people will invent things that will make their life easier
6.       One of the greatest problems of humanity nowadays is the greenhouse effect. It can be solved if people start making eco-friendly machines or using some alternatives.