Здраствуйте, помогите пожайлуста)))))) вписывать прям туда ))))два задания

по цвету надеюсь различите задания

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-09-16T15:50:07+04:00
Про косвенную речь:
Sean says he hates reading.
He thinks it's fery boring.
Lisa says her friends haven't read HP books yet.
She believes most of them will be interested in reading after the first few pages.
Annie thinks J. Rowling is an outstanding storyteller.
She is sure her friends will enjoy reading these emotional, thrilling and suspenseful stories.
Sean thinks he prefers films.
He thinks films are more exciting and colorful.
Alice likes films but thinks they miss half the story while books are more descriptive and tell the whole story.
Sean says he is going to read the 1st HP book. He is sure it won't be boring.

Про писателей
Name: J. K. Rowling
Previous jobs: teacher
Literatury works: HP books

Name: Kevin Brooks
Previous jobs: petrol pump attendant, post office clerk, railway ticket office salesperson
Works: Martyn Pig, Lukas, Kissing the Rain

Name: Philip Pullman
Jobs: librarian, teacher, lecturer
Works: The Ruby in the Smoke, His Dark Materiaks
Лучший Ответ!
2013-09-16T16:28:04+04:00
1)     Sean says he hates reading.
He thinks it's very boring and he can never find a good book to read.

2)     Lisa says that her friends haven't read Harry Potter books yet.
She is sure that most of them will be interested in reading after the first few pages.

3)     Annie believes that J. Rowling is an outstanding storyteller. She hopes that her friends will enjoy reading these emotional, thrilling and suspenseful stories.
4)     Sean says that he prefers films. He is sure that films are more exciting and colorful. 5)     Alice says that she likes films but she is sure that they miss half the story while books are more descriptive and tell the whole story.
6)     Sean says that  he is going to read the first Harry Potter book. He hopes that  it won't be boring.

Name                          Previous jobs                                        Literature works         
      
 
Philip Pullman             librarian                                               The Ruby in the Smoke                                                                     teacher and    lecturer                         His Dark Materiaks                                              
J. K. Rowling                           teacher                                      Harry Potter books
 

Kevin Brooks               petrol pump attendant                             Martyn Pig
                                              Kevin Brooks               post office clerk                                       Lukas                                                                                             railway ticket office salesperson           Kissing the Rain