Complete the sentences with do,does,don`t,doesn`t
1) ___you like Science? -Yes,I____
2)____she play tennis? -No.she____
3) _____they get good marks? -Yes,they___
4) _____your father travel a lot? -Yes,he____
5) _____ the cat like fish? -Yes.it____
6)____the children speak French? -No,they___

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-09-15T22:19:16+04:00
1) Do you like Science? -Yes,I do.
2) Does she play tennis? -No.she doesn't.
3) Do they get good marks? -Yes,they do.
4) Does your father travel a lot? -Yes,he does.
5) Does the cat like fish? -Yes.it does.
6)Do the children speak French? -No,they don't.
2013-09-15T22:21:04+04:00