Мне нужно составить 1 предложение в Present Perfect, 1 предложение в Past perfect

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-09-15T20:43:55+04:00
We have already published her new novel. - Мы уже опубликовали ее новый роман. ( Present Perfect)

We had expected that more people attended the fair. — Мы ожидали, что ярмарку посетят больше людей. ( Past perfect )

2013-09-15T20:46:26+04:00
1) present perfect
- Lena have already read that book
2) past perfect
he told mother queen victoria had ruled Great Britain for a long time