Написать мини-рассказ на 10 предложений.

Начало примерно такое: " I don't think I am a good language learner because I am lazy and...".

Заранее спасибо. :)

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-09-15T09:21:22+04:00
I don't think I am a good language learner because I am lazy and I don't like English very much. Of course, it is really great to find out about English people. cities and events. At our lessons we read interesting books, translate from English intо Russian, learn new words.  We speak about interesting people. I understand that English teaches me to think, to speak, it helps me to find friends, but learning English is very difficult for me and takes me so much time. Our English teacher is very good and kind. But it is awful for me to learn English poems and songs by heart, of course, I try but it is waste of time I think. I know that English won't help me in my future profession.  
Я не думаю, что я хороший хорош в изучении языка, потому что я ленивый и не очень люблю английский язык, очень много. Конечно, очень здорово узнать об английских людях, городах и событиях. На наших занятиях мы читаем интересные книги, переводим с английского на русский язык, учим новые слова. Мы говорим об интересных людях. Я понимаю, что английский учит меня думать, говорить, помогает мне найти друзей, но изучение английского языка очень трудно для меня, и занимает у меня столько времени. Наша учительница английского языка очень хорошая и добрая. Но это ужасно для меня выучить английский стихи и песни наизусть, конечно, я стараюсь, но это пустая трата времени, я думаю. Я знаю, что английский не поможет мне в моей будущей профессии.






2013-09-15T10:28:38+04:00
I don't think I am a good language learner because I am lazy and sometimes I can’t concentrate on studying it. I want to learn English just because I might need it in the future. Perhaps I’ll need it for communication with my future foreign colleagues. I believe that I can learn a language but I feel uncomfortable speaking it. Maybe that’s why I don’t really like learning it. Nevertheless, I still try to concern myself that I can do it and that it’s a necessary skill for all people nowadays so I suppose I’ll learn it someday.