К Каждому из слов составить по предложению!
1)Picturesque (Живописный)
2)Lenght (Длина)
3)To stretch (Тянуться)
4)Ancient (Древний)
5)Core (Центр)
6)Flourishing (Процветающий)

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-09-13T18:24:10+04:00
in our country's Picturesque beauty

length of the river is 4356 meters

I did not sreach out to the tree
We were in a class of very ancient history

center of the continent of Eurasia Astana

Mom's garden is flourishing every year


Лучший Ответ!
2013-09-13T21:23:28+04:00
1) His works are very picturesque. Его произведения очень живописны.
2) The length of this stretch is about 2 metres. Длина этого участка составляет около 2 метров
3) He stretched me his right hand. Он протянул мне свою правую руку.
4) We went to the ancient town last week. Мы ездили в древний город на прошлой неделе.
5) Core of the nut was rotten. Ядро ореха было гнилым.
6) She has flourishing face and large blue eyes. У нее цветущее лицо и большие голубые глаза.