помогите с предложениями что вставить артикль the или a,an : ___ Vikings were brave people who came from Scandinavia.In ___ 9 -th and 10-th centuries they travelled to many lands including __ British Isles ПОМОГИТЕ ПРОШУУ

2
ПОМОГИТЕЕЕЕЕ
и вот ещё 2 they were __ violent people and fought whith iron swords and spears . The Vikings invaded England in __ 9-th century when King Alfred ruled __ country
a violent// in a 9th// a country
спасибо большое

Ответы и объяснения

  • marsyu
  • почетный грамотей
2013-09-12T20:43:11+04:00
The Vikings were brave people who came from Scandinavia.In the 9 -th and 10-th centuries they travelled to many lands including the British Isles 
можно ещё те 2 то что в коментах дописала зарание спасибо
Лучший Ответ!
2013-09-12T20:43:12+04:00