помогите ответить на вопросы

Have you got a friend?
What is his name? How old is he?
Is your friend kind, clever and helpful?
What s his hobby?
How do you spend your free time together?

2
Комментарий удален
Комментарий удален
Комментарий удален

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-09-08T18:46:03+04:00
Yes, I have.
He's (любой возраст) twelve (12)
Yes, he is.
His hobby is swimming.
We play video games.
----------------------------------
Оцените пожалуйста :Р Удачи С:
2013-09-08T19:03:03+04:00
Have you got a friend? Yes, I've got a friend.
What is his name? How old is he? His name is Nick, he is 13.
Is your friend kind, clever and helpful? Yes, he is. My friend kind, clever and helpful.
What s his hobby? His hobby is basketball.
How do you spend your free time together? We play games, go for a walk, watch TV and have a fun together.