Переведите вопросы на английский и ответе на них на английском 1 Ты из России , не так ли?2 Ученики должны делать домашнюю работу, не так ли ? 3 Твой день рождение в мае, не так ли?4 Лондон - столица Англии,не так ли?5 Сегодня хорошая погода не так ли?

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-09-07T22:28:54+04:00
1. You are from Russia, aren' u? Yes, I am
2. Students have to do their homework, don't they? Yes, they do
3. Your birthday in May, doesn't it? Yes, it does
4. London is the capital of Great Britain, doesn't it? Yes, it does
5. Today the weather is good, doesn't it? Yes it does
Лучший Ответ!
2013-09-07T22:31:34+04:00
1. You are from Russia, aren't you? - yes, I am.
2. Pupils must do their homework, mustn't they? - Yes, they must.
3. Your birthday is in May, isn't it? - No, it isn't.
4. London is the capital of England, isn't it? - yes, it is.
5. The weather is nice today, isn't it? - Yes, it is.