Помогите, пожалуйста, ответить на вопросы!!! (в первом вопросе- я учусь в школе №1.В пятом вопросе-я сменила школу из-за слияния двух классов)

1. What school do you study at?
2. Do you have many friends there?
3. When did you first come to this school?
4. How did you feel yourself during your first school days?
5. Did you have to change schools in your school life? Why?
6. Who can help you feel yourself comfortable in a new school?

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-09-05T19:10:24+04:00
I study at school №1. Я учусь в школе №1.
Yes, i have a lot of friends there. Да у меня много друзей здесь.
I came to this school  when i was 7 years old. Я пришла в эту школу, когда мне было 7 лет.
I was a little bit confused and i was afraid, cuz it was very uncommon for me. Я была немного в замешательстве, ибо это было необычно для меня.
Yes, i changed, because it was connection of two classes. Да, я сменила, потому что было слияние двух классов.
My parents, they always wish me good luck before i go to school. Мои родители, они всегда желают удачи, прежде чем я уйду в школу.

2013-09-05T19:20:53+04:00
1. I study at School №1.
2. Yes, I have many friends there.
3. First I came to this school on 1 September.
4. During my first school days I felt myself good. Because teachers and classmates good-naturedly met me.  
5. Yes, I had to change schools in my school life. I changed schools because of to the merger of the two classes.
6. Classmates can make me feel myself comfortable in new school.