Нужен быстрый ответ! Очень срочно!!!!!!Помогите пожалуйста!!!!! Complete the sentences. Use the Perfect and the Past Simple.
1. (buy) ________you ever____________a piano?
2. (buy) When___you___________the
piano?
3. (be) _________you ever__________to London?
4. (be)When___you__________to London?
5. (speak)_______you ever_______to a pilot?
6. (speak) When___you__________to the pilot?
7. (see) _________ you ever ___________the film?
8. (see) When_____you___________the film?
9.(meet) _________you ever __________Mr Carter?
10.(meet) When_____you____________him?

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-08-19T16:18:39+04:00


Have you ever bought a piano?
When did you buy a piano?
Have you ever been to London?
When were you in London?
Have you ever spoken to a pillot?
When did you speak to the pilot?
Have you ever seen the film?
when did you see the film?
Have you ever met Mr Carter?
When did you meet him?
  • zorbing
  • Ведущий Модератор
2013-08-19T17:55:59+04:00


1. Have you ever bought a piano?
2. When did you buy a piano?
3. Have you ever been to London?
4. When were you in London?
5. Have you ever spoken to a pillot?
6. When did you speak to the pilot?
7. Have you ever seen the film?
8. When did you see the film?
9. Have you ever met Mr. Carter?
10. When did you meet him?