Употребите прилогательные в соответвующей форме
Tom is John`s (old) brother.
My affairs go from (bad) to (bad)

Напишите предложение в косвенной речи
Mother said "I feel bad today"
My father askes us "Why dont you read English newspapers"
She said "dont make so much noise"
Переведите на русский язык
Вы не хотели чтобы они помогли вам?
Когда мы доехали до вокзала, поезд уже ушел
У меня сеглдня работы меньше чем вчера.

Спасибо заранее :)

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-08-13T17:06:20+04:00
Tom is John's elder brother.
My affairs go from bad to worse.

Mother said that she felt bad that day.
My father asked us why we didn't read English newspapers.
She asked not to make so much noise.

Didn't you want them to help you?
When we arrived at the railway station, the train had already gone.
I have less work today than I had yesterday.
Лучший Ответ!
2013-08-13T17:13:12+04:00
Употребите прилагательные в соответствующей форме
Tom is John`s elder (старший)  brother.
My affairs go from bad to worse.

Напишите предложение в косвенной речи
Mother said she felt bad that day
My father asks us why we don't read English newspapers
She asked not to make so much noise

Переведите на русский язык
Вы не хотели чтобы они помогли вам? - Would you want them to help you?
Когда мы доехали до вокзала, поезд уже ушел - When we got to the station, the train had already left.
У меня сегодня работы меньше чем вчера. - I have less work today than yesterday.