Плизззз! Ответьте на вопросы по тексту.

In our last report we told you about the international group of children who were sent to space a year ago. They were trained by our most ex­perienced astronaut Mr Rich Spaceman at the special school in Starcity. When we learned about the children's meeting with the alien spaceship, we asked Mr Spaceman to comment on this event.

J. C: Did the children manage to contact the aliens?

R, S.\ At first, when we got signals from that spaceship we hoped we found life in the space. The children were ready for communication with our neigh­bours in the Galaxy. But when they docked the spaceship, there was nobody there. Now their task is to decode the notes in the log-book that was found at the control desk. The notes are made in an unknown language. But we hope that the mystery will soon be cleared up.

We wish the team good luck and promise to inform our readers of every­thing connected with this traveller lost in space.

1.What signals could the children get from the alien spaceship?

2. What language could the children use to communicate with the aliens?

3. How could the children decode the notes in an unknown language?

2
самим надо придумывать?
да

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-07-27T05:18:22+00:00
Я не знаю, подойдет ли, но примерно как-то так:
1) Their ship got a a request for help from strangers. - Их корабль получил просьбу о помощи от незнакомцев.
2) I think children can use English to communicate with the aliens. Because English is widespread on Earth, and probably in space, too. - Я думаю, дети могут использовать английский для общения с пришельцами. Потому что английский очень распространен на земле и, вероятно, в космосе тоже.
3) Children should try to find the similarity of an unknown language with known languages and to make special table. - Дети должны попробовать найти сходство неизвестного языка с известными им и составить специальные таблицы.
  • Участник Знаний
2013-07-27T06:39:28+00:00
1) What signals could the children get from the alien spaceship? - The children got
got signals from the spaceship they hoped they found life in the space.
2) 
What language could the children use to communicate with the aliens? To my mind children could use their own language to communicate with the aliens.
3)
How could the children decode the notes in an unknown language? Children could decode the notes in an unknown language using their own language and symbols.