Написать предложения:
1. He (to spend) last summer in the country. B Past Simple.
2. He (not to spend) last summer in the country. B Past Simple.
3.He (to spend) last summer in the country? B Past Simple.
4.Where he (to spend) last summer? B Past Simple.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-07-09T07:54:05+00:00

1.He spent last summer in the country

2. He did not spend last summer in the country

3. Did he spend last sunner in the country?

4. Where did he spend last summer?

  • Участник Знаний
2013-07-09T09:22:50+00:00

1.He spent last summer in the country. - Он провел прошлое лето в деревне.

2. He didn't spend last summer in the country. - Он не провел прошлое лето в деревне.

3. Did he spend last sunner in the country? - Он провел прошлое лето в деревне?

4. Where did he spend last summer? - Где он провел прошлое лето?