Переведите на англ плиз :3

1. сколько лет Энди? ему 19 лет

2.как зовут папу Энди? его имя Мартин

3.Кем работает папа Энди? Он доктор

4.Как зовут сестру Энди? Ее имя Алиса

5.Сколько лет Алисе? Ей 23 года

6.Откуда Энди? Из Британии

7.Как зовут маму Энди? Ее имя Jennifer

8.кем работает мама Энди? Она дантист

9.Анди женат? Нет

10. энди студент? Да

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-07-03T12:51:13+00:00

1 How old is Andy? He is 19 (years old)

2 What's Andy's father's name? His name is Martin

3 What's Andy's father's job?He's a doctor

4 What's Andy's sister's name? Her name's Alice

5 How old is Alice? She is 23

6 Where's Andy from? He's from Britain

7 What's Andy's mother's name? Her name is Jennifer

8 What's Andy's mother's job?She's a dentist

9 Is Andy married?No, he isn't

10 Is Andy a student? Yes, he is

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-07-03T14:45:05+00:00

1) How old is Andy? He is 19.

2) What is  Andy's father's name? His name is Martin.

3) What is Andy's father? He is a doctor.

4) What is Andy's sister's name? Her name is Alice.

5) How old is Alice? She is 23.

6) Where is Andy from? He is from Britain.

7) What is Andy's mother's name? Her name is Jennifer.

8) What is Andy's mother? She is a dentist.

9) Is Andy married? No, he isn't.

10) Is Andy a student? Yes, he is.