Помогите пожалусйта сделать

Заполните пропуски сооствествующей формой глагола to be.

1. The books and the notebooks ... on the desk. 2. " ... you going to the theatre tonight?" "Yes, I ... " 3. "Good morning. How ... you?" "I well, thank you." 4. "How ... he?" "He ... fine, thank you." 5. "... it Saturday today?" "Yes, it ... ." 6. "How old ... your son?" "He ... fourteen." 7. " ... you a teacher or a student?" "I ... a student" 8. ... those classrooms large? 9. " ... she a French teacher?" "Yes, she ... " 10. "what ... Amy going now?" "She ... writing a letter." 11. " ... you going to play chess with Mike or with Peter?" "I ... going to play chess with Peter." 12. He ... having toast, jam, and tea. 13. ... it Saturday or Sunday today? 14. ... you going to the theatre on Sunday?

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-06-19T14:56:08+00:00

1. are

2.are

3.are

4.is

5.is

6.is

7.is

8.are

9.is is

10.is is

11.are. am

12.is

13.is

14.are

Лучший Ответ!
2013-06-19T15:05:42+00:00

1)Are
2)Are,I'm
3)Are
4)Is, is
5)Is,is
6)Is,is
7)Are,I'm 
8)Are
9)Is,is
10)Is,is
11)Are,I'm
12)Is
13)Is
14)Are