нужно поставить вместо пропусков неопределенные местоиме-

ния some или any.

1. Do you know ____ of these girls? 2. There are ____ foreign

visitors in the palace. 3. ____ of my friends live in this house. 4. We

haven’t ____ time. 5. Do you like ____ of these animals? 6. Yes, I

like ____ of them. 7. No, I do not like ____ of them. 8. Give me

____ water. 9. We don’t see ____ flowers here. 10. What fruit do you

want to buy? — ____ fruit that is good for small children. 11. If I

have ____ free time, I shall go with you to the cinema.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-06-19T17:18:49+04:00

1 any

2 some

3 Some

4 any

5 any

6 some

7 any

8 some

9 any

10 some

11some

Лучший Ответ!
2013-06-19T20:40:44+04:00

1) any

2) some

3) Some

4) any

5) any

6) some

7) any

8) some

9) any

10) Some

11) some