Ответы и объяснения

2013-06-18T06:38:32+00:00

1) I will spend my weekend in the country.

2) Her relatives will live in Canada.

3) She will know French.

4) We will have a class in English today.

5) Will you spend your free time at home?

6) He will be a student of the University.

7) There will be a lot of work to do about the house.

8) The traffic will be very heavy today.

9) I will have an interesting job.

10) Will there be many people on Sunday?

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-06-18T07:00:47+00:00

1) I'll spend my weekend in the country. - Я проведу выходные в деревне (за городом)

2) Her relatives will live in Canada. - Ее родственники будут жить в Канаде.

3) She will know French. - Она будет знать французский язык.

4) We'll have a class in English today. - У нас сегодня будет урок английского языка.

5) Will you spend your free time at home? - Ты проведешь свободное время дома?

6) He will be a student of the University. - Он будет студентом университета.

7) There will be a lot of work to do about the house. - Будет очень много  работы по дому.

8) The traffic will be very heavy today. - Движение транспорта будет перегружено сегодня.

9) I'll have an interesting job. - У меня будет интересная работа.

10) Will there be many people on Sunday? - Здесь будет много народа в воскресенье?