Replace the infinitives given in brackets by the Past Simple:

1 That boy (break) my window.

2 I (drive) to work every day last year.

3 Laura (hit) that boy.

4 James (keep) the book about films.

5 We (meet) them at the same place every week.

6 You (put) that there.

7 We (sit) at the same desks.

8 An American (win) Wimbledon last year.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-06-13T21:44:55+04:00
Лучший Ответ!
2013-06-13T21:56:20+04:00

 1/   That boy broke my window.                

 2/   I drove to work every day last year.

 3/   Laura hit that boy.

 4/   James kept the book about films.

 5/   We met them at the same place every week.

 6/   You put that there.

 7/   We  sat at the same desks.

 8/   An American won Wimbledon last year.