. Choose the correct variant

1. Before you ____, don't forget to lock the door.

-are leaving -will leave -leave -shall leave

2. Please do not speak to anyone before the police ____ .

-come -are coming -’ll come, came

3. His parents will be very glad if she____ the university.

-enter -’ll enter - enters - entered

4. When you ____ my brother, you ____ him.

-'ll see; - won't recognize; - see won't recognize; -saw, recognize; -'ll see, don't recognize

5. We won't discuss the matter until the headmaster ______ .

-'ll arrive - won’t arrive - doesn’t arrive- -arrives

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-06-13T21:48:35+04:00

1 will leave

2 will come

3 enters

4 see won't recognize

- doesn’t arrive

Лучший Ответ!
2013-06-13T21:54:02+04:00

1 will leave

2 will come 

3 will enter

4 will see wont recognize

5 will arrive