Помогите пожалуйста!

Закончите диалог вопросами, подходящими по смыслу.

Jane has met Terry in the street.

J: Hi, there_______________________________________________

T: Fine, thanks.

J: ______________________________________________________

Т То the post-office. I want to send a parcel to my parents.

J: _------------------------------------------------------------------------------

T: No, they live in the States.

J:______-----------------------------------------------------------------------

T: I have studied at this University for two years already.

J: ______-----------------------------------------------------------------------

T: I'll stay in London for the summer holiday. I won't go back to the States.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-06-09T16:25:22+04:00

Hi, there how are you? 

 

Where are you going? 

 

They live here?

 

....

 

Where will you stay for the summer holidays?

Лучший Ответ!
  • kiskam
  • светило науки
2013-06-09T16:34:01+04:00

J: Hi, there How are you?

 

T: Fine, thanks.

 

J: Where are you going?

 

Т То the post-office. I want to send a parcel to my parents.

 

J: Are they living in London?

 

T: No, they live in the States.

 

J: Where are you going to study?

 

T: I have studied at this University for two years already.

 

J: What your plans for the summer?

 

T: I'll stay in London for the summer holiday. I won't go back to the States.