Завершите диалог! Вы хотите пойти на курсы иностранного языка. Ваш друг считает, что не нужно учить иностранный язык, так как это требует много времени и усилий, в то время как всегда можно прибегнуть к услугам переводчика. Вы с ним не согласны. Приведите не менее двух причин, почему необходимо изучать иностранные языки.

- Hi!
-……
- I’m going to English courses to improve my language. What do you think about it?
-……
- I disagree with you, because every educated person should speak at least one foreign language.
-……
- By the way, a lot of jobs require the knowledge of foreign languages.
-……
- Will you join me?
-……
- See you later. Bye!

напишите пропуски-там говорит учитель

2

Ответы и объяснения

  • kiskam
  • светило науки
2013-06-09T15:52:12+04:00

- Hi! 


- Hi, Vadim!

 

- I’m going to English courses to improve my language. What do you think about it? 

 

- Oh, I don't think it's necessary.

 

- I disagree with you, because every educated person should speak at least one foreign language. 

 

- But it takes a lot of time and efforts

 

- By the way, a lot of jobs require the knowledge of foreign languages. 

 

- In thi case you can always hire the services of an interpreter

 

- Will you join me? 

 

- I'm not sure

 

- See you later. Bye! 

Лучший Ответ!
2013-06-09T17:18:30+04:00

- Hi! 


- Nice to meet you.

 

- I’m going to English courses to improve my language. What do you think about it? 

 

- Oh, I think it's not a good idea.

 

- I disagree with you, because every educated person should speak at least one foreign language. 

 

- But it is very difficult to learn foreigh language. I have no free time for it.

 

- By the way, a lot of jobs require the knowledge of foreign languages. 

 

- You can always find a job where they needn't any knowledge of foreign languages.

 

- Will you join me? 

 

- Not now. Maybe a little later.

 

- See you later. Bye!