Ответьте на следующе вопросы к теме :"London"
-Have you been to London?
-Name three main parts of London
-Where is the official residence of the Queen?
-Would you like to visit London ?
-What places of interest would you like to visiy and why?
-How can you characterize London using only 3 adjectives?

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • kiskam
  • светило науки
2013-06-09T15:37:53+04:00

1) I haven't been to London

2) There are thre main parts: City of London, West End of London, East End of London

3) The official London residence of the Queen is Buckingham Palace.

4) I would like to visit London as soon as possible

5) I would like to visit  Trafalgar Square and Oxford street because there are many shops

6) old, huge, magnificent

2013-06-09T17:09:31+04:00

1) I have never been to London.

2) There are three main parts: the City of London, the West End and the East End.

3) Buckingham Palace is the official London residence of the Queen.

4) I would like to visit London somewhen.

5) I would like to visit  the British Museum and the Tower of London.

6) beautiful, political, economic and cultural