Дополните предложения глаголами в скобках, употребив их в форме Past Indefinite.

1) I knew Sarah was very busy, so I ... her.(disturb)

2) I was very tired, so I ... to bed early, (go)

3) The bed was very uncomfortable. I ... very well, (sleep)

4) Sue wasn*t hungry, so she ... anything, (eat)

5) We went to Kate*s house but she. ... at home, (be)

6) It was a funny situation but nobody ... (laugh)

7) The window was open and a bird ..., into the room, (fly)

8) The hotel wasn*t very expensive. It ... very much, (cost)

9) It was in a hurry, so I ... time to phone you. (have)

10) It was hard work carrying the bags. They ... very heavy, (be)

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-06-09T14:02:10+04:00

1. disturbed
2. went
3.sleeped
4.ate

5.were
6. laughed
7. flew 
8.costed
9.had 
10. was
 примерно так) 

Лучший Ответ!
2013-06-09T23:22:53+04:00

1. I knew Sarah was very busy,  so I  didn't disturb her.

2 I was very tired so I went to bed early.

3 The bed was very uncomfortable.I didn't sleep very well.

4 Sue wasn't hungry, so she ate anything.

5He went to Kate's house but wasn't at home.

6 It was a funny situation but nobody loughed.

7 The window was open and a bird flew into the room.

8 The hotel wasn't very expensive.It cost very much.

9 I was in a hurry so I didn't have time to phone you.

10. It was hard work carrying the bags. They were very heavy.