Ответьте на следующие вопросы к теме :"Moscow"
-When was Moscow founded?
-Who founded our capital?
-What is your favourite place in Moscow?
-What are the most famous Moscow museums and galleries?
-Are you proud of your country and its capital?
-What do you know about the Moscow Metro?
-Can you say Moscow is the centre of Russian education?

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • kiskam
  • светило науки
2013-06-09T13:59:54+04:00



1) Moscow was founded in 1147

 

2) our capital was founded by Yuri Dolgorukiy

 

3)  my favourite place is the Red Square

 

4) The Tretyakov Gallery and  the Pushkin Museum of Fine Arts

 

5) I'm very proud of our country and Moscow at all

 

6) Moscow has one of the deepest underground metro systems in the world

 

7)Of course! Because there are 1696 high schools in Moscow, as well as 91 colleges. Besides these, there are 222 institutions of higher education, including 60 state universities and the Lomonosov Moscow State University, which was founded in 1755.

2013-06-09T17:00:11+04:00



 

1) Moscow was founded in 1147.

2) Yuri Dolgoruky founded Moscow.

3) My favourite place in our country is the Kremlin. 

4) The most famous Moscow museums and galleries are Tretyakov Gallery and  the Pushkin Museum of Fine Arts

5) I'm very proud of my country and its capital.

6) Moscow metro ione of the beautiful metro in the world.

7) Moscow is the centre of Russian education because of many institutes and universities.