Выберите правильный ответ.
1. The other day I saw a cartoon about cats and .
a) mouse; b) mouses; c) mice.
2.1 gave a dinner party for close friends.
a) few; b) a few; c) a little.
3. The have gone bad.
a) tomatos; b) tomatoes; c) tomato.
4. The_ were waiting for me outside the school.
a) childs; b)childrens; c) children.
5. "Have you met Peter's sisters?" - "I have met one. I didn't know he
had sister."
a) other; b) another; c) the other.
6. Whenever she finds , she pulls it out.
a) grey hair; b) a grey hair; c) grey hairs.
7. Let me give you good advice.
a) some; b)a; c)one.
8. Do you know the who lives next door?
a) men; b) man; c) mans.
9. Old Mr. O'Hara told a story of the movement in Ireland.
a) woman's; b) women's; c) women.
10. There always a lot of traffic at rush hours.
a) are; b) is; c) it is.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-06-08T00:02:01+04:00

1. The other day I saw a cartoon about cats and mice.
2.1 gave a dinner party for a few close friends.
3. The tomatoes have gone bad.
4. The children were waiting for me outside the school.
5. "Have you met Peter's sisters?" - "I have met one. I didn't know he
had the other sister."
6. Whenever she finds a grey hair (седой волосок), she pulls it out.
7. Let me give you a (можно some) good advice.
8. Do you know the man who lives next door?
9. Old Mr. O'Hara told women a story of the movement in Ireland.
10. There is always a lot of traffic at rush hours.

  • kiskam
  • светило науки
2013-06-08T00:02:14+04:00

1. The other day I saw a cartoon about cats and mice.

2.I gave a dinner party for a few close friends.

3. The  tomatoes have gone bad.

4. The  children were waiting for me outside the school.

5. "Have you met Peter's sisters?" - "I have met one. I didn't know he
had the other sister."

6. Whenever she finds   a grey hair, she pulls it out.

7. Let me give you  some good advice

8. Do you know the man who lives next door?

9. Old Mr. O'Hara told  women a story of the movement in Ireland.

10. There is always a lot of traffic at rush hours.