задание 1
Fill in the gaps with will ('ll) or will not (won't).
1) You're a fast runner. I'm sure you...........win the race.
2) Put on a jacket or you.........catch a cold.
3) I'm afraid that I............have time to help you study.
4) The door bell is ringing. I...........answer it.
5) Tom isn't very popular. He............win the election.
6) We haven't got any tomatoes. I.............go and buy some

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-06-05T18:26:21+00:00
  • kiskam
  • светило науки
2013-06-05T18:31:41+00:00

1) You're a fast runner. I'm sure you'll win the race.

2) Put on a jacket or you'll catch a cold.
3) I'm afraid that I won't have time to help you study.
4) The door bell is ringing. I'll answer it.
5) Tom isn't very popular. He won't win the election.
6) We haven't got any tomatoes. I'll go and buy some