Помогите пожайлуста решить!

VII. Выберите правильную форму глагола и переведите предложения.

1. Anice piece of music...

a) is playing

b) is being played.

2. Nick ... for a whole hour.

a) was examining

b) was being examined

3. The house ... built by now

a) is being

b) has been

4. There is much noise. Something ... built here

a) is being

b) has being

5. When she entered the room She ... to give her name.

a) asked

b) was asked

6. He is a stranger he never... in this neighborhood.

a) has seen

b) has been seen

7. She opened the door and ... who I was.

a) asked

b) was asked

8. We hope that some remedy for AIDS...

a) will discover

b) will be discovered

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-06-02T18:35:13+04:00

1а      __________________________

2б         Ник экзаменовался около часа

3а(точно)  Дом построин сейчас

4а   Это очень шумно. Может быть остановимся(построим) сдесь

5а   Когда она вышла из комнаты она спросила его имя

6б   Он путешествовал и никогда невидел ______________

7а  Она открыла дверь и спросила кто я

8б 

Лучший Ответ!
  • kiskam
  • светило науки
2013-06-02T18:49:44+04:00

1. a)is playing

играет приятная музыка

2. Nick was examining for a whole hour

Ник писал экзамен целый час

3. The house  is being built by now.

Дом строится в настоящее время.

4.There is much noise. Something is being built here.

тут очень щумно.здесь что-то строится.

5.When she entered the room She was asked to give her name.

когда она вошла в комнату,ее попросили назваться

6.He is a stranger he never has  seen in this neighborhood

он чужой, его никогда не видели в этом районе

7.She opened the door and asked who I was.

Она открыла дверь и спросила, кто я такой.

8.We hope that some remedy for AIDS will be discover

мы надеемся,что когда-то изобретут лекарство от спида