Перепишите предложения, заменив существительное местоимением.

1. The teacher always gives (the students) homework. (me, them, you)

2. I am reading the book to (my little sister). (her, us, him)

3. The boys are riding (their bikes). (it, them, her)

4. My father is writing a letter to (John). (me, her, him)

5. I don't know (the answer). (she, her, it)

6. Sally is going to (Anne). (her, him, me).

7. Open (the window), please. (it, them, us).

8. Can you tell (the people) the way to the airport, please? (you, them, us).

9. The books are for (Peter). (him, her, you).

10. Can you help (my sister and me), please? (her, me, us).

Вместо существительных в первых скобках надо поставить местоимения, если что. Помогите, пожалуйста....

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-05-30T20:05:59+04:00
Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-30T20:11:01+04:00

1) Them

2) Her

3) It

4) Him

5) It

6) Her

7) It

8) Them

9) Him

10) Us

В 3 не может быть them, как ответила предыдущая девушка. Them переводится как им,а it переводится как это. Для слова bikes, которое переводится как байки, мотоциклы, мы не можем употребить слово им.