Проверьте, пожалуйста, соч-ие по англ. яз.!!!

I want to tell you about my hometown and favorite city of Kemerovo. It is a city located in the north-eastern Siberia. Here temperate climate, it is very cold and very hot. Kemerovo is also called the Kuzbass, because here the largest in the Russian Kuzbass coal basin. Because of this, there are lots of mines. Kemerovo is second in the Russian coal mining. Today Kemerovo - a city with a strong industrial, cultural and scientific potential cost associated with all regions of Russia, CIS and non-CIS countries. Nature is very beautiful and picturesque. There is a small river Tom, which divides the city into two parts. I love my city! I think if you visit it, then you will like it!

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-05-23T21:11:30+00:00

Все нормально кроме этого предложения Here temperate climate, it is very cold and very hot. 

Лучше наверное так Here temperate climate, not very cold and not very warm.

Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-23T21:15:15+00:00

I want to tell you about my hometown and favorite city which name is Kemerovo. It is a city located on the north-east of Siberia. It has temperate climate, it can be very cold and very hot. Kemerovo is also called Kuzbass, because there is the largest coal basin in Russia.  Because of this, there are lots of mines. Kemerovo is the second city in the Russian coal mining. Today Kemerovo is a city with a strong industrial, cultural and scientific potential cost associated with all regions of Russia, among CIS and non-CIS countries. Nature here is very beautiful and picturesque. There is a small river Tom, which splits the city into two parts. I love my city! I think if you visit it, you will like it!