2. Поставь правильно who, which.

1. I have a friend--------lives far from me.

2. The friend has a dog---------is very big.

3. The friend writes poems------- tell about nature and friendship.

4. The friend is a person --------is very clever and hardworking.

5. The friend doesn’t like people------------- are double-faced and lazy.

6. Her mother-----------is a worker, works hard.

7. The friend keeps the secrets--------I share with her.

8. I know ---------I can rely on my friend.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-05-23T18:38:44+00:00
Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-23T18:45:26+00:00

1. I have a friend who lives far from me.

2. The friend has a dog who is very big.

3. The friend writes poems which tell about nature and friendship.

4. The friend is a person who is very clever and hardworking.

5. The friend doesn’t like people who are double-faced and lazy.

6. Her mother who is a worker, works hard.

7. The friend keeps the secrets which I share with her.

8. I know who I can rely on my friend. - тут не правильно написано/составлено предложение.