Составить 15 предложений на английском языке со словами:

1)lemonade

2)biology

3)cat

4)abnormal

5)bag

6)absurd

7)bee

8)amiable

9)abominable

10)access

11)best

12)problem

13)many

14)very mach

15)sure

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-05-23T16:17:34+04:00

 My favorite drink is lemonade

My favourite subgect is biology

I love her cat

He is abnormal

Yesterday I bought this bag

 

Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-23T16:35:41+04:00

1. I like to drink lemonade cause it's so tasty!

2. My favourite subject is Biology. I think it's very interesting.

3. I was given a cat yesterday and I decided to call him Tom.

4. I think he is abnormal. Sometimes he does such strange things!

5. She has such a bright yellow bag.

6. His behaviour is so absurd!

7. There is a bee in my room.

8. I think Mike is very amiable.

9. Ugh! Frogs are so abominable!

10. Is there any access road?

11. London is the best city I've ever been to!

12. If my friend has a problem, I'll be there for her.

13. There are many flowers in the vase.

14. "Thank you very much for helping me", she said.

15. I'm sure that this summer will be very hot!