Make the sentences complete . These words can help you. rivers, mountain, hills, season , nature,forest,seas,oceans,lakes earth. 1I think that Russian ______ is the most beautiful. 2 There is a lot of the _____. It is in _________,______,_____,and________.3 The Everest is the highest _______in the world.4 My dad and I like to ski down the ______,but in some African countries there are only two ________________,dry and wet. 6 There is a ________ near our country house, where we usually go to gather mushrooms and berries.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-23T13:10:20+04:00

I think that Russian nature is the most beautiful. There is a lot of the rivers,seeas,oceans and lakes eath. The Everest is the highest mountain in the world. My dad and I like to ski down the hills,but in some African countries there are only two season,dry and wet. There is a forest near our country house,where we ussually go to gather mushrooms and berries.

2013-05-23T14:00:04+04:00

I think that Russian nature is the most beautiful. There is a lot of the rivers,seeas,oceans and lakes eath. The Everest is the highest mountain in the world. My dad and I like to ski down the hills,but in some African countries there are only two season,dry and wet. There is a forest near our country house,where we ussually go to gather mushrooms and berries.