подчеркните в каждом из них глагол-сказуемое и определите его видовременную

1-In the process of producing commodities or in supplying services fixed capital is being

2-Many changes have taken place in American agriculture during the past few decades

3-The value of sales has been used as an indication of ranch size

ПОМОГИТЕ , ПОЖАЛУЙСТА

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-21T19:37:13+00:00
1. is being fixed - Passive Present Continuous
2. have taken - Present Perfect
3. has been used - Passive Present Perfect
2013-05-21T21:20:24+00:00

1). is being fixed (Passive Present Continuous)
2.) have taken (Present Perfect)
3) has been used (Passive Present Perfect)