В каком случае пишется to или in ПОМОГИТЕ СРОЧНО!


1)They have never been ....... Africa
2) They were ............ Afeica last year
3) Have you ever been..... North America?
4) I have never been ............ London
5) His uncle was .................... London two years ago

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-05-21T11:16:54+00:00

1)They have never been to  Africa 
2) They were in  Africa last year
3) Have you ever been to  North America?
4) I have never been to  London
5) His uncle was in London two years ago 

 

Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-21T11:18:17+00:00

1) They have never been to Africa

2) They were in Afeica last year

3) Have you ever been to North America?

4) I have never been to London

5) His uncle was in London two years ago