Косвенная речь.
1. I said to Mike: "Have you packed you suitcase?"
2. I'm very tired. I will answer all your questions tomorrow,"- she said to me.
3. "Do you think it is really correct?" I asked my friend.
4. I said to Boris: " Does your friend live in London?"

5. I said to him: "Why didn't you come here yesterday?".

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-05-20T17:43:05+00:00
Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-20T17:46:06+00:00
1) I said to Mike if he had packed his suitcase.
2) She said to me, that she was very tired and she would answer all my questions the previous day.
3) I asked my friend if he thought it was really correct.
4) I asked Boris if his friend lived in London.
5) I was interested why he hadn't come there the day before.