In recent years Cameron Diaz______(become)one of Hollywood's most promising young actresses.Cameron______(begin)her career as a model when she was sixteen and_______(spend)five years travelling around the world.She_____(not enjoy)modelling and _______(go)for an audition for a small role in the mask with Jim Carrey.Since then,she_____(be)in several films and she _____(change)from model to actress succesfully.She ____(perfom)with actors like Keanu Reeves and Harvey Keitel. використовуючи паст симпл или презент перфект

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-20T16:57:32+04:00

In recent years Cameron Diaz has become one of Hollywood's most promising young actresses. Cameron began  her career as a model when she was sixteen and spent five years travelling around the world. She did not t enjoy modelling and went for an audition for a small role in the mask with Jim Carrey. Since then, she has been in several films and she has changed from model to actress succesfully. She performed with actors like Keanu Reeves and Harvey Keitel. 

2013-05-20T17:10:55+04:00

In recent years Cameron Diaz has become one of Hollywood's most promising young actresses. Cameron began  her career as a model when she was sixteen and spent five years travelling around the world. She did not enjoy modelling and went for an audition for a small role in the mask with Jim Carrey. Since then, she has been in several films and shehas changed from model to actress succesfully. She performed with actors like Keanu Reeves and Harvey Keitel.